Budgeting Works Privacy Policy

Budgeting Works is committed to protecting your personal information. We will adhere to all our regulatory obligations including the Privacy Act 1988. All information provided to Budgeting Works is confidential & is stored securely.

You can visit the Website without disclosing any personally identifiable information about yourself.

By using this Website or submitting personal information to us through or in connection with this or other associated Websites, you signify your consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with this Privacy Policy, you must not use this Website or submit information to us through or in connection with this Website

We collect your personal information to understand your financial situation with the intention of providing you a professional service that meets our clients needs. To put in place a realistic budget, we need to collect your personal information to allow is to create your own personalised budget. It is your right not to provide us with any information, however if you do not choose to give us the information required, we may not be able to provide you the services we provide.

We have put in place safeguards to protect the personal information we hold from misuse, loss and unauthorised access, modification or disclosure. You should contact us if you think your personal information is incorrect or if you want to remove, update or access your personal information.

You may be referred to an external alliance partner to facilitate this service.  We may receive a referral fee or commission for introducing you to our partners.

By submitting any personal information to us you consent to the use of information as set out in this Privacy Policy. We reserve the right to amend or modify this Privacy Policy and if we do so we will post the changes on this page. It is your responsibility to check the Privacy Policy every time you submit information to us or place an order. Use will signify that you agree to any such changes.

We reserve the right to contact you via email or phone regarding Budgeting Works services.

Please contact us if you have any queries about this privacy policy or our privacy practice. You can contact us by:

Telephone on 1300 566 729

Write to us at PO BOX 2325, Greenvale 3059 VIC